Nationale/Federale regering

Nummer Naam Van Tot Partijen
1 Goblet 1831-02-26 1831-03-23 Union.
2 De Sauvage 1831-03-23 1831-07-24 Union.
3 De Mûelenaere 1831-07-24 1832-10-20 Union.
4 Goblet-Lebeau 1832-10-20 1834-08-04 Union.
5 De Theux I 1834-08-04 1840-04-18 Union.
6 Lebeau 1840-04-18 1841-04-13 Lib.
7 De Mûelenaere-Nothomb 1841-04-13 1843-04-16 Union.
8 Nothomb 1843-04-16 1845-07-30 Union.
9 Van de Weyer 1845-07-30 1846-03-31 Union.
10 De Theux II 1846-03-31 1847-08-12 Kath.
11 Rogier I 1847-08-12 1852-10-31 Lib.
12 De Brouckère 1852-10-31 1855-03-30 Lib.
13 De Decker 1855-03-30 1857-11-09 Union.
14 Rogier II 1857-11-09 1868-01-03 Lib.
15 Frère-Orban I 1868-01-03 1870-07-02 Lib.
16 D'Anethan 1870-07-02 1871-12-07 Kath.
17 De Theux-Malou 1871-12-07 1878-06-19 Kath.
18 Frère-Orban II 1878-06-19 1884-06-16 Lib.
19 Malou 1884-06-16 1884-10-26 Kath.
20 Beernaert 1884-10-26 1894-03-26 Kath.
21 De Burlet 1894-03-26 1896-02-25 Kath.
22 De Smet de Naeyer I 1896-02-25 1899-01-24 Kath.
23 Vandenpeereboom 1899-01-24 1899-08-05 Kath.
24 De Smet de Naeyer II 1899-08-05 1907-05-02 Kath.
25 De Trooz 1907-05-02 1908-01-09 Kath.
26 Schollaert 1908-01-09 1911-06-17 Kath.
27 De Broqueville I 1911-06-17 1916-01-18 Kath.
28 De Broqueville II 1916-01-18 1918-05-31 BWP, Kath., Lib.
29 Cooreman 1918-05-31 1918-11-21 BWP, Kath., Lib.
30 Delacroix I 1918-11-21 1919-12-02 BWP, Kath., Lib.
31 Delacroix II 1919-12-02 1920-11-20 BWP, Kath., Lib.
32 Carton de Wiart 1920-11-20 1921-12-16 BWP, Kath., Lib.
33 Theunis I 1921-12-16 1923-06-29 Kath., Lib.
34 Theunis II 1923-06-29 1924-03-11 Kath., Lib.
35 Theunis III 1924-03-11 1925-05-13 Kath., Lib.
36 Van de Vyvere 1925-05-13 1925-06-17 Kath.
37 Poullet 1925-06-17 1926-05-20 BWP, Kath.
38 Jaspar I 1926-05-20 1927-11-22 BWP, Kath., Lib.
39 Jaspar II 1927-11-22 1929-12-04 Kath., Lib.
40 Jaspar III 1929-12-04 1931-06-06 Kath., Lib.
41 Renkin I 1931-06-06 1932-05-23 Kath., Lib.
42 Renkin II 1932-05-23 1932-10-22 Kath., Lib.
43 De Broqueville III 1932-10-22 1932-12-17 Kath., Lib.
44 De Broqueville IV 1932-12-17 1934-06-12 Kath., Lib.
45 De Broqueville V 1934-06-12 1934-11-20 Kath., Lib.
46 Theunis IV 1934-11-20 1935-03-25 Kath., Lib.
47 Van Zeeland I 1935-03-25 1936-06-13 BWP, Kath., Lib.
48 Van Zeeland II 1936-06-13 1937-11-24 BWP, Kath., Lib.
49 Janson 1937-11-24 1938-05-15 BWP, Kath., Lib.
50 Spaak I 1938-05-15 1939-02-22 BWP, Kath., Lib.
51 Pierlot I 1939-02-22 1939-04-16 BWP, Kath.
52 Pierlot II 1939-04-16 1939-09-03 BWP, Kath., Lib.
53 Pierlot III 1939-09-03 1940-01-05 BWP, Kath., Lib.
54 Pierlot IV 1940-01-05 1940-10-31 BWP, Kath., Lib.
55 Pierlot V (London) 1940-10-31 1944-09-26 BWP, Kath., Lib.
56 Pierlot VI 1944-09-26 1944-11-16 BSP-PSB, Kath., KPB-PCB, Lib.
57 Pierlot VII 1944-11-16 1945-02-12 BSP-PSB, Kath., Lib.
58 Van Acker I 1945-02-12 1945-08-02 BSP-PSB, Kath., KPB-PCB, Lib.
59 Van Acker II 1945-08-02 1946-03-13 BSP-PSB, KPB-PCB, Lib., UDB
60 Spaak II 1946-03-13 1946-03-31 BSP-PSB
61 Van Acker III 1946-03-31 1946-08-03 BSP-PSB, KPB-PCB, Lib.
62 Huysmans 1946-08-03 1947-03-20 BSP-PSB, KPB-PCB, Lib.
63 Spaak III 1947-03-20 1948-11-27 BSP-PSB, CVP-PSC
64 Spaak IV 1948-11-27 1949-08-11 BSP-PSB, CVP-PSC
65 Eyskens Gaston I 1949-08-11 1950-06-08 CVP-PSC, Lib.
66 Duvieusart 1950-06-08 1950-08-16 CVP-PSC
67 Pholien 1950-08-16 1952-01-15 CVP-PSC
68 Van Houtte 1952-01-15 1954-04-23 CVP-PSC
69 Van Acker IV 1954-04-23 1958-06-26 BSP-PSB, Lib.
70 Eyskens Gaston II 1958-06-26 1958-11-06 CVP-PSC
71 Eyskens Gaston III 1958-11-06 1961-04-25 CVP-PSC, Lib.
72 Lefèvre 1961-04-25 1965-07-28 BSP-PSB, CVP-PSC
73 Harmel 1965-07-28 1966-03-19 BSP-PSB, CVP-PSC
74 Vanden Boeynants I 1966-03-19 1968-06-17 CVP-PSC, PVV-PLP
75 Eyskens Gaston IV 1968-06-17 1972-01-21 BSP-PSB, CVP, PSC
76 Eyskens Gaston V 1972-01-21 1973-01-26 BSP-PSB, CVP, PSC
77 Leburton 1973-01-26 1974-04-25 BSP-PSB, CVP, PLP, PSC, PVV
78 Tindemans I 1974-04-25 1974-06-11 CVP, PLP, PSC, PVV
79 Tindemans II 1974-06-11 1977-03-06 CVP, PLP, PSC, PVV, RW
80 Tindemans III 1977-03-06 1977-06-03 CVP, PRLW, PSC, PVV
81 Tindemans IV 1977-06-03 1978-10-20 BSP-PSB, CVP, FDF, PSC, VU
82 Vanden Boeynants II 1978-10-20 1979-04-03 BSP, CVP, FDF, PSC, PS, VU
83 Martens I 1979-04-03 1980-01-23 BSP, CVP, FDF, PSC, PS
84 Martens II 1980-01-23 1980-05-18 BSP, CVP, PSC, PS
85 Martens III 1980-05-18 1980-10-22 CVP, PRL, PSC, PS, PVV, SP
86 Martens IV 1980-10-22 1981-04-06 CVP, PSC, PS, SP
87 Eyskens Mark 1981-04-06 1981-12-17 CVP, PSC, PS, SP
88 Martens V 1981-12-17 1985-11-28 CVP, PRL, PSC, PVV
89 Martens VI 1985-11-28 1987-10-21 CVP, PRL, PSC, PVV
90 Martens VII 1987-10-21 1988-05-09 CVP, PRL, PSC, PVV
91 Martens VIII 1988-05-09 1991-09-29 CVP, PSC, PS, SP, VU
92 Martens IX 1991-09-29 1992-03-07 CVP, PSC, PS, SP
93 Dehaene I 1992-03-07 1995-06-23 CVP, PSC, PS, SP
94 Dehaene II 1995-06-23 1999-07-12 CVP, PSC, PS, SP
95 Verhofstadt I 1999-07-12 2003-07-12 Agalev, Ecolo, PRL, PS, SP, VLD
96 Verhofstadt II 2003-07-12 2007-12-21 MR, PS, sp.a, Spirit, VLD
97 Verhofstadt III 2007-12-21 2008-03-20 cdH, CD&V, MR, Open VLD, PS
98 Leterme I 2008-03-20 2008-12-30 cdH, CD&V, MR, Open VLD, PS
99 Van Rompuy 2008-12-30 2009-11-25 cdH, CD&V, MR, Open VLD, PS
100 Leterme II 2009-11-25 2011-12-05 cdH, CD&V, MR, Open VLD, PS
101 Di Rupo 2011-12-05 2014-10-11 cdH, CD&V, MR, Open VLD, PS, sp.a
102 Michel 2014-10-11 CD&V, MR, N-VA, Open VLD

Referentie: P. Aspeslagh, F. Verleden, N. Matheve, C. Heyneman, E. Gerard, Belelite. Databank van de Belgische regeringen sinds 1831, www.kcgeschiedenis.be/belelite.